Ternoveo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 220
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ternoveo General Information

Description

Wholesaler and distributor of grains and cereals. The company specializes in collecting, marketing and supplying food grains and allied products in France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hubau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Horticulture
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Parc des Autoroutes, 804 rue Georges Charpak
  • CS 90475
  • 02315 Saint-Quentin
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ternoveo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ternoveo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ternoveo Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xavier Harlé Managing Director & General Manager
To view Ternoveo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ternoveo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ternoveo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ternoveo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial