Taurex Drill Bits Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Taurex Drill Bits General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of diamond drill bits. The company designs, manufactures, rents and sells matrix Poly Diamond Crystalline (PDC) bits, roller cone bits and production bits for drilling frac plugs on top surface or hole reopening applications and other completion operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PDC Logic
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 2601 Venture Drive
  • Norman, OK 73069
  • United States
+1 (405) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Taurex Drill Bits Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taurex Drill Bits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Taurex Drill Bits Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Warren Dyer President & Chief Executive Officer
Gabriel Urban Chief Financial Officer
Tom Waitman Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Taurex Drill Bits Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Taurex Drill Bits Board Member 000 0000
To view Taurex Drill Bits’s complete board members history, request access »

Taurex Drill Bits Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Taurex Drill Bits Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taurex Drill Bits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial