Experchem Laboratories Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 95
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Experchem Laboratories General Information

Description

Provide of healthcare laboratory services. The company provides testing, delivery and laboratory services for microbiology and chemistry for pharmaceutical industry. It also provides microbial limits test, assessment of antibiotics, validation of microbial methods, water system validation, herbal testing and inorganic testing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Technitrol Expertise
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 1111 Flint Road
  • Unit 36, Downsview
  • Toronto, Ontario M3J 3C7
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Experchem Laboratories Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Experchem Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Experchem Laboratories Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Experchem Laboratories Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Experchem Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial