Eyes On Eyecare Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

Eyes On Eyecare General Information

Description

Operator of an online job search platform intended to offer jobs relating to the eyecare field. The company offers a web-based job-matching platform for the healthcare sector as well as allows healthcare organizations to find suitable candidates according to their requirements, enabling job seekers with their desired jobs easily.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CovalentCareers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 3605 Fifth Avenue
  • San Diego, CA 92103
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eyes On Eyecare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - PPP 16-Apr-2020 00000 Completed
1. Seed Round 16-Apr-2015 00000 00000 000 Completed Startup
To view Eyes On Eyecare’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Eyes On Eyecare Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 000,000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 000
To view Eyes On Eyecare’s complete cap table history, request access »

Eyes On Eyecare Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Geller Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Brett Kestenbaum Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Chief Information Officer
Josh Geller Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Software Engineer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eyes On Eyecare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial