Beijing BSS Corrosion Protection Industry Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 89
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 3

Beijing BSS Corrosion Protection Industry Co. General Information

Description

Developer of industrial heavy-duty coating intended to provide environment-friendly materials for businesses. The company mainly develops pipeline coatings, tank coatings, steel structure coatings, functional coatings, and water-based coatings. The company also produces petrochemical equipment such as heating furnaces, incinerators, oil and gas separators, and insulating joints.

Contact Information

Website
www.bss.com.cn
Formerly Known As
Beijing Bihaizhou coatings Co.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Floor 7, Building 5, Shiji Jiayuan
  • No.45, Xiaoguan Beili, Chaoyang District
  • Beijing, Chaoyang 100029
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beijing BSS Corrosion Protection Industry Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 01-Mar-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Beijing BSS Corrosion Protection Industry Co.’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Beijing BSS Corrosion Protection Industry Co. Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jianjun Di Beijing BSS Corrosion Protection Industry Co. Chairman 000 0000
To view Beijing BSS Corrosion Protection Industry Co.’s complete board members history, request access »

Beijing BSS Corrosion Protection Industry Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Beijing BSS Corrosion Protection Industry Co. Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ASBV China Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GoldTech Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tsing Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Beijing BSS Corrosion Protection Industry Co.’s complete investors history, request access »