Invenlux Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $18M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Invenlux General Information

Description

Operator of a company intended to offer LED epitaxial and chip. The company's LED epitaxial and chip are used for non-lighting purpose and is efficient and reliable, enabling customers to use them for plant lighting, light solidification and medical care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
United States AXT
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Specific Semiconductors
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Production (Semiconductors)
Primary Office
  • Number 1, Yintan Road
  • Economic Development Zone, Haiyan
  • Jiaxing, Zhejiang 314305
  • China
+86 0573 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Invenlux Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 21-May-2011 $18M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Invenlux’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Invenlux Patents

Invenlux Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20150008465-A1 Reflective electrode structure, light emitting device and package Abandoned 08-Jul-2013 0000000000 00
US-9136434-B2 Submicro-facet light-emitting device and method for fabricating the same Expired - Fee Related 07-Jan-2013 000000000
US-20140191187-A1 Submicro-facet light-emitting device and method for fabricating the same Granted 07-Jan-2013 000000000 0
US-20140203287-A1 Nitride light-emitting device with current-blocking mechanism and method for fabricating the same Abandoned 21-Jul-2012 0000000000 0
US-20130187124-A1 Lighting-emitting device with nanostructured layer and method for fabricating the same Granted 25-Jan-2012 H01L33/16 00

Invenlux Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Yan Chief Executive Officer
To view Invenlux’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Invenlux Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Rose Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tsing Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wuchan Zhongda Group Company Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Invenlux’s complete investors history, request access »