Alfesca Overview

  • Founded
  • 1932
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Investments
  • 4

Alfesca General Information

Description

Producer of processed food products. The company is engaged in the production of smoked seafood, regional duck products, shellfish, blini, spreadables, snacks and other ready made sea food products distributed under its own brand in Iceland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SIF
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Kringlunni 7
  • Reykjavik, 103
  • Iceland
+354 477 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alfesca Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xavier Govare Chief Executive Officer
To view Alfesca’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alfesca Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000ö0 00000000 08-Sep-2011 000000000000000000 Food Products
0&0 28-Apr-2008 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 000000
00 00000000 0000 09-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 000.00 Food Products 000000 000000
Adrimex 20-Feb-2007 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Food Products 000000 000000
To view Alfesca’s complete acquisitions history, request access »