Grayd Resource Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Grayd Resource General Information

Description

Provider of precious metals exploration services. The company primarily engages in the acquisition and development of precious metal and base metal projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Remington Creek Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • Suite 420
  • 475 Howe Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 2B3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grayd Resource Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grayd Resource‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grayd Resource Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial