Dull Olson Weekes - IBI Group Architects Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dull Olson Weekes - IBI Group Architects General Information

Description

Provider of architectural services. The company offers architectural, interior design, project planning, concept development and review services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dull Olson Weekes Architects
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 907 Southwest Stark Street
  • Portland, OR 97205
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dull Olson Weekes - IBI Group Architects Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dull Olson Weekes - IBI Group Architects‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dull Olson Weekes - IBI Group Architects Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Norman Dull Founding Principal and President
John Weekes Founding Principal
Steve Olson Founding Principal and Architect
To view Dull Olson Weekes - IBI Group Architects’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dull Olson Weekes - IBI Group Architects Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial