The Collective Academy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

The Collective Academy General Information

Description

Operator of a company intended to develop and implement career and leadership development programs for individuals, groups and organizations. The company's programs offer psychology, business strategy, personal assessments and self-discovery exercises, enabling the clients to optimize their professional potential.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flank 5 Academy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1 North State Street
  • 15th Floor
  • Chicago, IL 60602
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Collective Academy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Feb-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view The Collective Academy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

The Collective Academy Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Emily Emily Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Eric Connor Co-Founder
Todd Connor Co-Founder
To view The Collective Academy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Collective Academy Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bunker Labs Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view The Collective Academy’s complete investors history, request access »