Cronk Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cronk Software General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile gaming application. The company specializes in application design and development services for a variety of mobile platforms including iPhone, iPad, iPod touch, Android, Blackberry and Windows mobile platforms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cronk Games
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • 5600 Post Road
  • Suite 114, PMB 386
  • East Greenwich, RI 02903
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cronk Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cronk Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial