MakersVR Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

MakersVR General Information

Description

Developer of cloud communication application platform intended to make, discover, experience and share virtual reality using just a smartphone. The company's platform uses to create a 360-degree video which can be used by people to tell stories in 360 media, ensuring users to get new ideas and be inspired by verbal feedback.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aroy Innovation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 3/F, Nam Wo Hong Building
  • 148 Wing Lok Street
  • Sheung Wan
  • Hong Kong
+852 8191 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MakersVR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view MakersVR’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MakersVR Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Kaiser Founder and President
To view MakersVR’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MakersVR Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Hong Kong Science and Technology Parks Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view MakersVR’s complete investors history, request access »