Think Spider Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Think Spider General Information

Description

Developer of a work management application designed to improve how financial teams interact and become successful and profitable. The company's work management application helps users to plan and manage their work by co-coordinating projects, documents, discussions, notes, meetings and workflow across teams, enabling financial teams to eliminate the risk of work failures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zenyx
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Arques Business Park
  • 961 East Arques Avenue
  • Sunnyvale, CA 94085
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Think Spider Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Feb-2016 Completed Out of Business
4. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Apr-2015 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 20-Aug-2014 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2014 Completed Startup
To view Think Spider’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Think Spider Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Srikant Sharma Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Founder
Derek Pignatelli JD Director of Operations
Scott Strother Chief Revenue Officer
To view Think Spider’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Think Spider Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Jay Parekh Think Spider Board Member 000 0000
Srikant Sharma Think Spider Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Founder 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »