Mariupol Heavy Machine Building Plant Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mariupol Heavy Machine Building Plant General Information

Description

Manufacturer of railway freight cars. The company is primarily engaged in the manufacturing of railway transport equipment, metallurgical and mining equipment, handling, fuel filling, energy savings machines and armored machinery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PJSC Azovmas
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 1, Mashinostroiteley square
  • Mariupol, 87535
  • Ukraine
+380 0629 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mariupol Heavy Machine Building Plant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mariupol Heavy Machine Building Plant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mariupol Heavy Machine Building Plant Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Taras Polishchuk President
Andrey Malyuga Chief Financial Officer
Igor Karapeychik Director General
To view Mariupol Heavy Machine Building Plant’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mariupol Heavy Machine Building Plant Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial