GAZZELLA Atlantique Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

GAZZELLA Atlantique General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial machinery based in Avrille, France. The company manufactures packing machinery for cardboard, light wooden boxes and wood pallets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SODEME
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Corali
Corporate Office
  • Angers-Avrillé Business Park
  • Sector of the Cross Gift, 20 rue Paul Langevin
  • 49240 Avrille
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GAZZELLA Atlantique Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GAZZELLA Atlantique‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GAZZELLA Atlantique Patents

GAZZELLA Atlantique Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3132292-A1 Machine for joining sheet material preferably cardboard Pending 03-Feb-2022 0000000000 0

GAZZELLA Atlantique Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrea Torcellan General Manager
Jean Montassier Commercial Director
To view GAZZELLA Atlantique’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GAZZELLA Atlantique Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GAZZELLA Atlantique Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GAZZELLA Atlantique‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »