Falck Kranken-Transport Herzig Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Falck Kranken-Transport Herzig General Information

Description

Provider of ambulance services. The company operates a fleet of emergency vehicles which offerpatient transport and rescue services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Krankentransport Herzig
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Road
Parent Company
Falck Rettungsdienst
Primary Office
  • An den Kirchen 26-28
  • 59077 Hamm
  • Germany
+49 02381 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Falck Kranken-Transport Herzig Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Falck Kranken-Transport Herzig‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Falck Kranken-Transport Herzig Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Klaus Runggaldier Chief Executive Officer
Michael Schulz Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »