Benlee Dunright Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Benlee Dunright General Information

Description

Manufacturer of roll-off trucks and trailers. The company manufactures dump and pup trailers, gresen valves, roll rite tarps, scarp hauling and crushed car trailers, hyco and custom hydraulic cylinders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dunright Trailer Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Benlee
Primary Office
  • 30383 Ecorse Road
  • Romulus, MI 48174
  • United States
+1 (734) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Benlee Dunright Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Benlee Dunright‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Benlee Dunright Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pete Chiaramonti Executive
To view Benlee Dunright’s complete executive team members history, request access »