Commercial Bank Stroykredit Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Commercial Bank Stroykredit General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company offers commercial banking services such as factoring, leasing, credit lines and bank guarantees. It is also engaged in the provision of loans and mortgages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stroykredit Cooperative Construction Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
Tsentralnaya Raschetnaya Palata
Primary Office
  • 17, Moscow
  • Bolshaya Andronyevskaya Street
  • Moscow, 109544
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Commercial Bank Stroykredit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Commercial Bank Stroykredit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Commercial Bank Stroykredit Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nadezhda Shirokovskih Chief Executive Officer & Acting Chairman
To view Commercial Bank Stroykredit’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Commercial Bank Stroykredit Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000000000 Commercial Bank Stroykredit Chief Executive Officer & Acting Chairman 000 0000
To view Commercial Bank Stroykredit’s complete board members history, request access »