SHR Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 108
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 2

SHR General Information

Description

Provider of distribution technology and services intended for the hospitality industry. The company offers a hotel reservation and distribution platform and other services including custom booking engines, website design and development and revenue management.

Contact Information

Website
www.shr.global
Formerly Known As
Sceptre, Sceptre Hospitality Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1900 West Loop South
  • Suite 700
  • Houston, TX 77027
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SHR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SHR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SHR Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rodrigo Jimenez Chief Executive Officer
Adam Roark Chief Operating Officer
Siddharth Chandak Chief Technology Officer
Dayang Dai Chief Software Architect
Laurie Mowchan Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

SHR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SHR Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SHR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SHR Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000-00000000 21-Aug-2017 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
Force 10 Software 27-Feb-2012 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B)
To view SHR’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »