Bidvest Lietuva Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bidvest Lietuva General Information

Description

Distributor of frozen food products. The company is engaged in the distribution of frozen and chilled food for the retail, wholesale and Horeca sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.nowaco.lt
Formerly Known As
Nowaco Baltic, Nowaco Lietuva
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Taikos pr. 96
  • Kaunas, LT-51178
  • Lithuania
+370 (8-37) 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bidvest Lietuva Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bidvest Lietuva‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bidvest Lietuva Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ramūnas Makutėnas Chief Executive Officer
Sigitas Ramanauskas Chief Financial Officer and Finance Director
To view Bidvest Lietuva’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bidvest Lietuva Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bidvest Lietuva‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial