VJG Johns Overview

  • Founded
  • 1901
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

VJG Johns General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company offers legal services related to business, employment law, equity release, family law, inheritance planning, personal injury, property disputes and rural affairs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
V.J.G Johns & Sons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Goodwick House Chambers
  • 19 West Street, Pembrokeshire
  • Fishguard SA65 9AL
  • Wales, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VJG Johns Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VJG Johns‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial