AVE Umweltservice Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 170
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

AVE Umweltservice General Information

Description

Provider of environmental services. The company offers waste management and recycling services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AVE Abfallwirtschaft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Heinz Entsorgung
Primary Office
  • Penning 2
  • 94094 Rotthalmünster
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AVE Umweltservice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AVE Umweltservice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AVE Umweltservice Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AVE Umweltservice Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AVE Umweltservice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AVE Umweltservice Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 01-Jan-2007 000000000000000000 Environmental Services (B2B)
To view AVE Umweltservice’s complete acquisitions history, request access »