FruitCraft Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • (Cancelled)
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

FruitCraft General Information

Description

Operator of a fermenter and distillery dedicated to offer wine after fermenting grains. The company's brewery engages in the production of natural wines and craft beer that are handcrafted from fruits other than grapes, thereby enabling consumers to consume quality wine and enjoy it with their friends.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The California Fruit Wine
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 1477 University Avenue
  • San Diego, CA 92103
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FruitCraft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Equity Crowdfunding 08-Oct-2020 $50K Cancelled Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 31-Dec-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 04-Apr-2014 00.000 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Product Crowdfunding 22-Jan-2013 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator $12K Completed Startup
1. Capitalization $12K $12K Completed Startup
To view FruitCraft’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FruitCraft Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan Haghighi Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

FruitCraft Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FruitCraft Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Jocel Amacio Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CONNECT (Accelerator) Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view FruitCraft’s complete investors history, request access »