Pava Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Pava General Information

Description

Owner and operator of grain processing plants. The company is engaged in providing food grain processing mainly wheat and sells its products such as rye flour, wheat flour, cereals, barley, rice, feed mixes and others to 68 regions of Russia and 17 countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Agro-Industrial Company Khleb Altaya
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Food Products
Other Agriculture
Acquirer
Capital Solutions (Russia)
Primary Office
  • Budyonogo Avenue, 23
  • Moscow
  • Moscow
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pava Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pava‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pava Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sergey Balaenkov Chief Financial Officer
To view Pava’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pava Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pava Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000 21-Dec-2011 000000000000000000 Cultivation
000000000 (000000) 02-Aug-2011 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Achinskiy Zernopererabatyvayuschiy Kombinat 23-Aug-2010 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
To view Pava’s complete acquisitions history, request access »