Ehret Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 340
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ehret General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aluminum window blinds and shutters. The company manufactures and distributes folding shutters, sliding shutters, folding sliding shutters, screens and fence in Germany.

Contact Information

Website
www.ehret.com
Formerly Known As
Ehret & Betz
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Schenker Storen
Primary Office
  • Fensterläden aus Aluminium
  • Bahnhofstrasse 14-18
  • 77972 Mahlberg
  • Germany
+49 07822 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ehret Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ehret‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ehret Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial