Fabrik Entertainment Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fabrik Entertainment General Information

Description

Producer and developer of television shows. The company is a producer and development of television series such as FOX, NBC, FX, A&E and Comedy Central.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fuse Entertainment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Corporate Office
  • 6161 Santa Monica Boulevard
  • Suite 208
  • Los Angeles, CA 90038
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fabrik Entertainment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fabrik Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fabrik Entertainment FAQs

  • When was Fabrik Entertainment founded?

    Fabrik Entertainment was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of Fabrik Entertainment?

    Mikkel Bondesen is the founder of Fabrik Entertainment.

  • Where is Fabrik Entertainment headquartered?

    Fabrik Entertainment is headquartered in Los Angeles, CA.

  • What industry is Fabrik Entertainment in?

    Fabrik Entertainment’s primary industry is Movies, Music and Entertainment.

  • Is Fabrik Entertainment a private or public company?

    Fabrik Entertainment is a Private company.

  • What is Fabrik Entertainment’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fabrik Entertainment is 000000.

  • When was Fabrik Entertainment acquired?

    Fabrik Entertainment was acquired on 27-Sep-2011.

  • Who acquired Fabrik Entertainment?

    Fabrik Entertainment was acquired by Seven.One Studios.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »