Nalley Nissan of Atlanta Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Nalley Nissan of Atlanta General Information

Description

Retailer of new and used automobiles. The company specializes in the sale of Nissan cars and serves the Dunwoody, Roswell, Alpharetta, Marietta, Duluth, Atlanta, Buckhead, North Atlanta, Doraville, Tucker, Decatur and Brookhaven areas of Georgia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Peachtree Nissan, Hickman Nissan, Capitol City Nissan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5211 Peachtree Industrial Boulevard
  • Chamblee, GA 30341
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nalley Nissan of Atlanta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nalley Nissan of Atlanta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nalley Nissan of Atlanta Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hoban Pat Dealer
To view Nalley Nissan of Atlanta’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nalley Nissan of Atlanta Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nalley Nissan of Atlanta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial