Ionix Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 228

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • IINX

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 2

Ionix Technology General Information

Description

Ionix Technology Inc in association with its subsidiaries, designs, develops and sells lithium batteries. These batteries are used in consumer electronic devices such as computers and mobile devices, electric vehicles, and storage applications. Its segments include SmartEnergy, Photoelectric Display, Smart energy and Service Contracts, of which the majority of the revenue comes from the Photoelectric Display segment which derives its revenue from the sales of LCM(Liquid Crystal Module) and LCD(Liquid Crystal Display) screens manufactured for small devices such as video capable baby monitors, and electronic devices. All of its revenues come from China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cambridge Projects
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Stock Exchange
PINX
Corporate Office
  • Xixiang Street, 4 Floor, Tea Tree B Building
  • Guwu Sanwei Industrial Park, Baoan District, Guangdong Province
  • Shenzhen, 518000
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ionix Technology Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$35.4K 46.6K

Ionix Technology Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 10,941 30,301 112,854 205,145
Revenue 15,778 14,328 20,599 12,348
EBITDA 874 629 1,314 989
Net Income (478) (407) (278) 397
Total Assets 20,949 21,737 17,185 17,716
Total Debt 2,575 1,438 2,549 2,618
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ionix Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ionix Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ionix Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ionix Technology Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Changchun Fangguan Electronic Technology Company 07-Jan-2019 0000000000 Electronics (B2C) 00000 000
Welly Surplus International 29-Dec-2016 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Other Financial Services 00000 000
To view Ionix Technology’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Ionix Technology Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Changchun Fangguan Electronic Technology Company Electronics (B2C) Changchun, China 0000
To view Ionix Technology’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »