Moregain Pictures Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MGPC
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.07
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Moregain Pictures General Information

Description

Moregain Pictures Inc is a shell company.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Aladdin International Inc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 5059 Blue Bird Drive
  • Sanford, NC 27332
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Moregain Pictures Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.07 $0.05 - $1.00 $494K 7.18M 308.00

Moregain Pictures Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018 FY 2017 30-Jun-2017 FY 2016 30-Jun-2016
EV 7,297 64,637 2,599 679
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (826) (261) (264) (280)
Net Income (828) (261) (278) (295)
Total Assets 13 21 63 124
Total Debt 182 70 0 344
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Moregain Pictures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moregain Pictures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Moregain Pictures Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manjia Zhao Board Member & Secretary, Administration
To view Moregain Pictures’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Moregain Pictures Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Moregain Pictures Board Member & Secretary, Administration 000 0000
To view Moregain Pictures’s complete board members history, request access »

Moregain Pictures Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Moregain Pictures Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 21-Mar-2018 000000000000000000 00000 Other Financial Services
To view Moregain Pictures’s complete acquisitions history, request access »