MAHLE Electric Drives Japan Overview

  • Founded
  • 1931
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MAHLE Electric Drives Japan General Information

Description

MAHLE Electric Drives Japan Corp is engaged in the manufacturing and selling of electrical components. Its products are Engine Ignition Systems, Electric Motors and Alternators and Welders. Its business units includes Engine Systems and Components, Filtration and Engine Peripherals, Thermal Management, and Aftermarket. it offers electric power steering, anti-lock brake system, electronic stability control, tilt, engine brake, and two-wheel drive and four-wheel drive changeover motors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kokusan Denki Company Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Mahle Japan
Primary Office
  • 3744 Ohoka
  • Numazu, 410-0022
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MAHLE Electric Drives Japan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MAHLE Electric Drives Japan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MAHLE Electric Drives Japan Patents

MAHLE Electric Drives Japan Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102020213306-A1 Drive control device of a fuel pump and fuel supply device Pending 18-Nov-2019 0000000000
JP-2021080864-A Drive control device of fuel pump and fuel supply device Pending 18-Nov-2019 0000000000
US-20210148292-A1 Driving control device for fuel pump and fuel supply apparatus Pending 18-Nov-2019 0000000000
JP-WO2019106744-A1 Battery charger Granted 29-Nov-2017 000000000
US-20200366123-A1 Battery-charging device Pending 29-Nov-2017 H02M7/219

MAHLE Electric Drives Japan Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rikio Yoshikawa President
Andreas Frank Director
Masaru Namatame Executive Director
To view MAHLE Electric Drives Japan’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MAHLE Electric Drives Japan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial