Avol's Book Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Avol's Book General Information

Description

Seller of used and out-of-print books. The company operates as a bookstore that sells used, out-of-print books both offline and online mode in Madison.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Avol's Bookstore
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
A Room of One's Own
Primary Office
  • 315 West Gorham Street
  • Suite C
  • Madison, WI
  • United States
+1 (608) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avol's Book Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avol's Book‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial