ITW Warehouse Automation Iberia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ITW Warehouse Automation Iberia General Information

Description

Provider of warehouse automation systems. The company provides automation of warehouses and loading and unloading of trucks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Power Automation Systems Europe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Primary Office
  • Calle Costa Brava, 13
  • 4º piso
  • 28034 Madrid
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ITW Warehouse Automation Iberia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ITW Warehouse Automation Iberia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ITW Warehouse Automation Iberia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luis Aguiar Pacheco President
To view ITW Warehouse Automation Iberia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ITW Warehouse Automation Iberia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial