Reinhardt Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Reinhardt General Information

Description

Manufacturer of heating systems. The company provides heating services through oil, combustion of gas and wood. It also uses heat pumps, solar panels and photovoltaic cells to provide heating services and offers repairing and renovation of fireplaces, boilers and other heating devices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wyss & Utz
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Equipment
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Lehmann 2000
Primary Office
  • Steinackerweg 14
  • 4710 Balsthal
  • Switzerland
+41 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reinhardt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reinhardt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reinhardt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial