Yve Hotel Miami Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Yve Hotel Miami General Information

Description

A 243 room hotel in Miami. The hotel provides arts venues, conference halls and outdoor event hosting facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Continental Bayside Hotel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 146 Biscayne Boulevard
  • Miami, FL
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yve Hotel Miami Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yve Hotel Miami‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yve Hotel Miami Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Festinger General Manager
To view Yve Hotel Miami’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Yve Hotel Miami Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yve Hotel Miami‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial