Pelayo Mondiale Vida Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pelayo Mondiale Vida General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company is engaged in providing life insurance, personal insurance and other non-life insurance services across Spain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
La Mondiale Vida
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Corporate Office
  • Santa Engracia, 69
  • 28010 Madrid
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pelayo Mondiale Vida Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pelayo Mondiale Vida‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pelayo Mondiale Vida Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pelayo Mondiale Vida‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pelayo Mondiale Vida FAQs

  • When was Pelayo Mondiale Vida founded?

    Pelayo Mondiale Vida was founded in 1990.

  • Where is Pelayo Mondiale Vida headquartered?

    Pelayo Mondiale Vida is headquartered in Madrid, Spain.

  • What industry is Pelayo Mondiale Vida in?

    Pelayo Mondiale Vida’s primary industry is Multi-line Insurance.

  • Is Pelayo Mondiale Vida a private or public company?

    Pelayo Mondiale Vida is a Private company.

  • What is Pelayo Mondiale Vida’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pelayo Mondiale Vida is 000000.

  • Who are Pelayo Mondiale Vida’s investors?

    AG2R La Mondiale and Pelayo Mutua de Seguros y Reaseguros a Prima Fija have invested in Pelayo Mondiale Vida.

  • When was Pelayo Mondiale Vida acquired?

    Pelayo Mondiale Vida was acquired on 20-Sep-2011.

  • Who acquired Pelayo Mondiale Vida?

    Pelayo Mondiale Vida was acquired by Aviva Vida y Pensiones.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »