Profil Markiser Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

Profil Markiser General Information

Description

Manufacturer of awnings and sun protection intended for shops in the luxurious shops. The company's awnings include different varieties with different colors with the option of automatic, manual and motor operated system, enabling buyers to find a product which is customizable and made according to their special wishes and needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
dupp.dk
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • Vassingerødvej 15
  • 3540 Lynge
  • Denmark
+45 48 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Profil Markiser Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Durup Founder, Co-Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Nikolaj Durup Co-Owner & Board Member
Nicoline Durup Co-Owner & Creative Director
To view Profil Markiser’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Profil Markiser Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Nikolaj Durup Profil Markiser Co-Owner & Board Member 000 0000
To view Profil Markiser’s complete board members history, request access »

Profil Markiser Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Profil Markiser FAQs

  • When was Profil Markiser founded?

    Profil Markiser was founded in 1991.

  • Who is the founder of Profil Markiser?

    Michael Durup and Nicoline Durup are the founders of Profil Markiser.

  • Who is the CEO of Profil Markiser?

    Michael Durup is the CEO of Profil Markiser.

  • Where is Profil Markiser headquartered?

    Profil Markiser is headquartered in Lynge, Denmark.

  • What is the size of Profil Markiser?

    Profil Markiser has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is Profil Markiser in?

    Profil Markiser’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Profil Markiser a private or public company?

    Profil Markiser is a Private company.

  • What is Profil Markiser’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Profil Markiser is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »