Morning (Financial Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 48

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Morning (Financial Software) General Information

Description

Developer of an online mobile payment platform intended to provide a secured mode of money transfer. The company's online mobile payment platform is an all in one payment platform, enabling users to declare and pay all services between individuals.

Contact Information

Website
www.morning.com
Formerly Known As
Payname
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Parent Company
Banque Edel
Primary Office
  • Morning Campus
  • 31430 Saint-Élix-le-Château
  • France
+33 09 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Morning (Financial Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 01-Feb-2017 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 10-Sep-2015 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Equity Crowdfunding 01-Sep-2014 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 19-Apr-2013 $389K $389K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Morning (Financial Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Morning (Financial Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Morning (Financial Software) Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Denys Chalumeau Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MAIF Avenir Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nubbo Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Olivier Pariselle Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Morning (Financial Software)’s complete investors history, request access »