Trokt Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Trokt General Information

Description

Provider of solutions intended to accelerate digital transformation within end-to-end workflow management platforms. The company's platform includes an Anti-Fraud technology that offers a customizable and scalable solution built upon secured digital ledger cryptography protocols, it also provides a SaaS product that can be leveraged as a stand-alone portal or as a fully integrated component via API calls into existing workflow tools or ERP systems, thereby, providing its clients with a service that does not require a transfer of coins, tokens or any third-party storage of sensitive contextual data

Contact Information

Website
www.trokt.com
Formerly Known As
Meidh Technologies, Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 4225 Fleur Dr
  • Suite 132
  • Des Moines, IA 50321
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trokt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2013 Completed Startup
To view Trokt’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Trokt Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Draper Founder, Managing Director & Board Member
To view Trokt’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Trokt Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Chris Draper Trokt Founder, Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Trokt’s complete board members history, request access »

Trokt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial