ClientCircle Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 33

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Investors
  • 2

ClientCircle General Information

Description

Developer of marketing communication software designed to increase business connections by generating referrals. The company's cloud-based software uses a smart referral algorithm to find targeted clients and customers, monitors their choices, tracks product favorability, and then automatically sends them personalized handwritten communications, enabling businesses to build loyal customer relationships so that their brands and products are referred, reviewed and retained by other customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rocket Referrals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 317 6th Avenue
  • Floor 8
  • Des Moines, IA 50309
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ClientCircle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Debt - PPP 03-May-2020 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - General 23-Sep-2014 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Aug-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view ClientCircle’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ClientCircle Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Torey Maerz Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Carl Maerz Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
To view ClientCircle’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ClientCircle Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ClientCircle Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
StartupCity Des Moines Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Square One DSM Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view ClientCircle’s complete investors history, request access »

ClientCircle FAQs

  • When was ClientCircle founded?

    ClientCircle was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of ClientCircle?

    Torey Maerz and Carl Maerz are the founders of ClientCircle.

  • Who is the CEO of ClientCircle?

    Torey Maerz is the CEO of ClientCircle.

  • Where is ClientCircle headquartered?

    ClientCircle is headquartered in Des Moines, IA.

  • What is the size of ClientCircle?

    ClientCircle has 33 total employees.

  • What industry is ClientCircle in?

    ClientCircle’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is ClientCircle a private or public company?

    ClientCircle is a Private company.

  • What is ClientCircle’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ClientCircle is 000000.

  • How much funding has ClientCircle raised over time?

    ClientCircle has raised $100K.

  • Who are ClientCircle’s investors?

    StartupCity Des Moines and Square One DSM have invested in ClientCircle.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »