QIMA Life Sciences Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 60

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $61.6K

  • Investors
  • 1

QIMA Life Sciences General Information

Description

Developer of contract research company designed for cellular and molecular pharmacology. The company's technology focuses on studies applied to human and veterinary pharmaceuticals, dermo-cosmetics, and nutraceuticals, enabling biomarkers in identifying lead drug candidates by predicting toxicological effects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Synelvia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Corporate Office
  • 1bis rue des plantes - CS 50011
  • 86160 Gencay
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QIMA Life Sciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Mar-2018 $61.6K 000.00 Completed Startup
To view QIMA Life Sciences’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

QIMA Life Sciences Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicolas Amalric Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Scientific Director
Alain Moga Co-Founder & Sales Director
To view QIMA Life Sciences’s complete executive team members history, request access »

QIMA Life Sciences Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

QIMA Life Sciences Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Nubbo Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view QIMA Life Sciences’s complete investors history, request access »

QIMA Life Sciences Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Newtone Technologies 01-Jan-2021 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services
To view QIMA Life Sciences’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

QIMA Life Sciences Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Newtone Technologies Other Healthcare Services Lyon, France 0000
To view QIMA Life Sciences’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »