FreshETech Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $120K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

FreshETech General Information

Description

Developer of a wireless sound system. The company specializes in developing and designing waterproof wireless audio products to enhance life's best experiences.

Contact Information

Website
www.freshe.tech
Formerly Known As
Freedom Audio
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Orlando, FL
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FreshETech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Oct-2014 $120K 00000 Completed Startup
To view FreshETech’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FreshETech Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Schwartz Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view FreshETech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FreshETech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FreshETech Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
R/GA Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view FreshETech’s complete investors history, request access »