Autoroutes du Sud de la France Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4,085
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Autoroutes du Sud de la France General Information

Description

Operator of motorway networks. The company operates motorway networks and is engaged in the construction of streets and highways.

Contact Information

Website
www.asf.fr
Formerly Known As
SAVR
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Transportation
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 100, Avenue de Suffren
  • 75015 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Autoroutes du Sud de la France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Autoroutes du Sud de la France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Autoroutes du Sud de la France Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacques Tavernier Director General & Chief Executive Officer
To view Autoroutes du Sud de la France’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Autoroutes du Sud de la France Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Autoroutes du Sud de la France Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Autoroutes du Sud de la France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial