Axiom Veterinary Laboratories Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 94

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Axiom Veterinary Laboratories General Information

Description

Provider of veterinary pathology services based out of Devon, United Kingdom. The company offers diagnostic services in the field of biochemistry, cytology, endocrinology, histopathology, haematology, serology, microbiology, RIA and PCR testing, thereby enabling its clients to be provided with quality and cost effective diagnostic testing options.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Heska UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Manor House, Brunel Road
  • Newton Abbot
  • Devon TQ12 4PB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01626 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axiom Veterinary Laboratories Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axiom Veterinary Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axiom Veterinary Laboratories Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial