Bard College Berlin Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bard College Berlin General Information

Description

Operator of education institution in Germany. The company operates a college which provides degree programs, language and thinking program, courses on literature, economics, art and literature, library and cafeteria.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
European College of Liberal Arts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Platanenstrasse 24
  • 13156 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bard College Berlin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bard College Berlin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bard College Berlin Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Julie Kidd Founder & President
Fiona Schnüttgen Director, Academic Administration
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bard College Berlin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bard College Berlin Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bard College Berlin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial