Must Have Perennials Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 410
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Must Have Perennials General Information

Description

Provider of garden plants and gardening services. The company's plants are collected from people around the world, ranging from professional plant breeders and breeding companies to eagle-eyed amateur gardeners, and independent organizations and trialed rigorously for quality and reliability before introduction at secure trial sites worldwide.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blooms of Bressingham Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Horticulture
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 115 Third Street South East
  • Barberton, OH 44203
  • United States
+1 (330) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Must Have Perennials Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Must Have Perennials‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Must Have Perennials Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial