Consoveyo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 180
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Consoveyo General Information

Description

Provider of automated material handling systems. The company offers a wide range of services and integrated solutions for handling applications, such as automated storage and retrieval systems, automated distribution centers, order fulfillment systems and baggage handling systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Efacec Engenharia e Sistemas, Efacec Handling Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Körber
Primary Office
  • Rua Engenheiro Frederico Ulrich
  • Apartado 3004
  • Moreira da Maia, 4476
  • Portugal
+351 22 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Consoveyo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Consoveyo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Consoveyo Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Ulmamei Operations Director
Caio Souza Executive
Nelson Carneiro Project Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Consoveyo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Consoveyo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Consoveyo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial