Andvord Tybring-Gjedde Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1918

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 792

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Andvord Tybring-Gjedde General Information

Description

Supplier of office and paper products. The company offers office electronics, stationery, sanitary and cleaning products, packaging, catering, disposables and materials for hobby/school purposes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
C.Tybring-Gjedde ASA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Other Industries
Paper/Soft Products
Acquirer
Corporate Express (Netherlands)
Corporate Office
  • Per Krohgs vei 1
  • Pb 5 Furuset
  • 1001 Oslo
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Andvord Tybring-Gjedde Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Andvord Tybring-Gjedde‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Andvord Tybring-Gjedde Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Andvord Tybring-Gjedde Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
TG Skrivab 01-Jan-1996 0000000000 Business Equipment and Supplies
To view Andvord Tybring-Gjedde’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Andvord Tybring-Gjedde FAQs

  • When was Andvord Tybring-Gjedde founded?

    Andvord Tybring-Gjedde was founded in 1918.

  • Where is Andvord Tybring-Gjedde headquartered?

    Andvord Tybring-Gjedde is headquartered in Oslo, Norway.

  • What is the size of Andvord Tybring-Gjedde?

    Andvord Tybring-Gjedde has 792 total employees.

  • What industry is Andvord Tybring-Gjedde in?

    Andvord Tybring-Gjedde’s primary industry is Business Equipment and Supplies.

  • Is Andvord Tybring-Gjedde a private or public company?

    Andvord Tybring-Gjedde is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Andvord Tybring-Gjedde?

    The current valuation of Andvord Tybring-Gjedde is 00000.

  • What is Andvord Tybring-Gjedde’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Andvord Tybring-Gjedde is 000000.

  • When was Andvord Tybring-Gjedde acquired?

    Andvord Tybring-Gjedde was acquired on 15-Sep-2006.

  • Who acquired Andvord Tybring-Gjedde?

    Andvord Tybring-Gjedde was acquired by Corporate Express (Netherlands).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »