Brea Resources Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Brea Resources General Information

Description

Provider of mining services. The company is engaged in acquisition, exploration and development of mineral properties in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Metamedia Capital Corp.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Corporate Office
  • 1750 – 999 West
  • Hastings Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 2W2
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brea Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brea Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brea Resources Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Goldstream Minerals 05-Sep-2012 0000000 00 Multi-line Mining
To view Brea Resources’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Brea Resources Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Goldstream Minerals 05-Sep-2012 0000000 000000 Completed
  • 0000 000000000
To view Brea Resources’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »