Elbisco Industrial and Commercial Food Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Elbisco Industrial and Commercial Food General Information

Description

Distributor of food products, sweets and pastries. The company engages in the production of rusks and standardized bakery products, bread and rusks and packaged biscuits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hellenic Biscuit Company S.A.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 21st km,Marathonos Avenue
  • Pikermi, 190 09
  • Greece
+30 21 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elbisco Industrial and Commercial Food Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elbisco Industrial and Commercial Food‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elbisco Industrial and Commercial Food Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dimosthenis Ramantanis Managing Director and Executive Vice Chairman
To view Elbisco Industrial and Commercial Food’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Elbisco Industrial and Commercial Food Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 0000000000 Elbisco Industrial and Commercial Food Managing Director and Executive Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view Elbisco Industrial and Commercial Food’s complete board members history, request access »

Elbisco Industrial and Commercial Food Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elbisco Industrial and Commercial Food Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elbisco Industrial and Commercial Food‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elbisco Industrial and Commercial Food Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 11-Oct-2001 00000 0000000 Food Products
To view Elbisco Industrial and Commercial Food’s complete investments history, request access »

Elbisco Industrial and Commercial Food Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 11-Oct-2001 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Elbisco Industrial and Commercial Food’s complete exits history, request access »