Castle Support Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,461

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Castle Support Services General Information

Description

Operator of an investment holding company. The company operates as an investment holding company with interests in electro-mechanical inspection, maintenance and repair services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Castle Acquisitions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Camp Hill
  • Birmingham B12 0JJ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Castle Support Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Castle Support Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Castle Support Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Castle Support Services Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
DM Technical Services 01-Jun-2007 0000000 00 Other Commercial Services
To view Castle Support Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Castle Support Services Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
DM Technical Services Other Commercial Services London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Castle Support Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »